Toa Payoh
North South Line · SMRT
How crowded now
Checking…
How crowded later
Checking…
Lift status
Checking lifts…
About
Toa Payoh MRT station is an underground Mass Rapid Transit station on the North–South Line in Toa Payoh, Singapore. Located in the town centre of Toa Payoh, it is integrated with the Toa Payoh Bus Interchange and the HDB Hub, headquarters of the Housing and Development Board.
sourceDoor positions
Not yet surveyed. Estimated positions are shown, marked as estimates.
Survey this platformWhat's near each exit
Exit A
- Gourmet Paradise 新食尚 · Hawker centre · 40 m
- Central Singapore CDC · Government office · Lorong 6 Toa Payoh · 80 m
- HDB Hub · Mall · Lorong 6 Toa Payoh · 94 m
- Food Alley 小食巷 · Hawker centre · 98 m
Exit B
- HomeTeamNS-JOM Balestier Clubhouse · Community club · Ah Hood Road · 399 m
- Burmese Buddhist Temple · Place of worship · Tai Gin Road · 438 m
- Sun Yat Sen Nanyang Museum · Museum · Tai Gin Road · 476 m
- Pentecostal Church of Singapore · Place of worship · Tai Gin Road · 504 m
Exit C
- Koufu 口福 · Hawker centre · 24 m
- Toa Payoh Central Community Club · Community club · Toa Payoh Central · 389 m
- Church of the Risen Christ · Place of worship · Toa Payoh Central · 435 m
- PSB Academy STEM Campus · School · 498 m
Exit D
- Toa Payoh Methodist Church · Place of worship · Lorong 2 Toa Payoh · 71 m
- Toa Payoh West CC · Community club · Lorong 2 Toa Payoh · 271 m
- Toa Payoh West Community Club · Community club · Lorong 2 Toa Payoh · 275 m
- Play@Heights Park · Park · 293 m
Straight-line distances from OpenStreetMap, not walking routes.
Exits
- A
- B
- C
- D
4 exits, per LTA's station exit dataset.
Good to know
- Station first opened
- 7 November 1987
- Trains
- 6 cars, 4 doors per car
- Kawasaki C151 family / Alstom Movia R151